Who's Who
Meet our staff
Come and meet the staff at our school!
Our staff email addresses are in the format first initial surname @standrews.dsat.org.uk - so Mr Joe Bloggs would have the email address jbloggs@standrews.dsat.org.uk
Senior Leadership Team
Mr Simon FranceHeadteacherDesignated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) Teaching, Learning and Assessment Lead Pupil Premium Champion | Mrs Laura LombardDeputy HeadteacherDeputy DSL Teaching, Learning and Assessment Lead Curriculum Lead EVC | Mrs Amy BelcherAssistant HeadteacherDeputy DSL KS2 Lead Wellbeing lead Year 3/4 Teacher |
Mrs Joanna MessengerSENDCoSpecial Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator
|
Early Years Team
Mrs Jayne JonesPre-School Lead
| Mrs Lisa TidyTeaching Assistant(Pre-School) | Miss Marlena CiupakTeaching Assistant (Pre-School) |
Mrs Ellen KennedyOctopus Class TeacherEYFS Lead | Miss Shelly BromwellTeaching Assistant(Octopus Class) |
Key Stage 1 Team
Mrs Jenny MitchellTurtle Class TeacherRE lead | Mrs Lisa BoucherTurtle Class TeacherPE lead MFL lead | Mrs Meegan LingTeaching Assistant(Turtle Class) Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) |
Mrs Tracey BentonTeaching Assistant(Turtle Class) | Mr Jay DavidStingray Class TeacherKS1 lead Science and computing lead | Mrs Sarah ParnellTeaching Assistant(Stingray Class) |
Lower Key Stage 2 Team
Mrs Rachel StartinDolphin Class TeacherMusic lead | Miss Jolanta KrolTeaching Assistant(Dolphin Class) | Miss Hannah CookPenguin Class Teacher
|
Mr Phil MarriottPenguin Class Teacher
| Mrs Jackie RoseTeaching Assistant(Dolphin Class) Cover supervisor | Mrs Amy BelcherSeal Class TeacherYear 3/4 Teacher Deputy DSL KS2 Lead Wellbeing lead |
Miss Rebeckah MaslinTeaching Assistant(Seal Class) | Miss Kirsty GoodwinTeaching Assistant(Seal Class) SEN Support Cover supervisor |
Upper Key Stage 2 Team
Miss Kelly RandallOrca Class TeacherMaths lead | Miss Molly FordenTeaching Assistant(Orca Class) | Mr Daniel CainShark Class TeacherEnglish Lead |
Mrs Angie RobertsTeaching Assistant(Shark Class)
| Miss Natasha StewartSnapper Class TeacherDT Lead | Mrs Adele CoventryTeaching Assistant(Snapper Class) |
Mrs Nicola DeverellTeaching Assistant(Snapper Class) Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA)
|
Mrs Lorraine LawsonAdministrative Officer | Mrs Sue HopeAdministratorSenior Midday Supervisor | |
Mrs Claire PearceHub HR Administratorhr@standrews.dsat.org.uk |
Lunchtime Team
Mrs Sue HopeSenior Midday SupervisorAdministrator | Mrs Jane BintleyMidday Supervisor | Mrs Kylie BrayMidday Supervisor |
Wrap-Around Care Team
Miss Theresa ClaytonBreakfast ClubFoundation Governor | Mrs Rachel AbelAfter-School Care Assistant |
Local Governors
Mrs Georgiana MenziesChair of GovernorsFoundation Governor | Mr Tom LawlessFoundation Governor
| Mrs Sally RuddParent Governor |
Mr Hely BolyanParent Governor |